<kbd id="b1f4hg3b"></kbd><address id="pyfvycgc"><style id="ynmat2av"></style></address><button id="ug0wzov0"></button>

          Skip to content ↓
          St Benedict's Catholic School

          St Benedict's
          Catholic School

          Staff List

           

          Teaching Staff

          Full Name Job Title
          Miss P Baker Teacher of Science
          Mr J Beaumont Head of Computing
          Mrs C Bergin Director of Inclusive Education
          Mrs K Berry Head of Year 9/Teacher of Science/First Aider
          Mrs R Blewitt Teacher of Science/Health & Social Care
          Mr M Boorman Teacher of Geography
          Mrs S Bowyer Teacher of RE
          Mrs C Burrell Teacher of Maths
          Mrs C Chacksfield Head of Art
          Ms S Cleaver Teacher of Science
          Miss C Cobb Teacher of Maths
          Mrs S Cobbold Lead Teacher for RE/ PSHE Coordinator
          Ms E Coogan Head of Year 10/Teacher of Science/Able, Gifted & Talented Coordinator
          Mrs M Cornforth Teacher of Maths
          Miss E Cox Head of Year 8/Teacher of History/Sociology/First Aider
          Mrs M Dalby Head of Modern Foreign Languages
          Ms T Denny Head of Music/ Acting Head of Drama
          Mr J D’Mello Assistant Head/Teacher of Science
          Ms A Drabik Teacher of French/Humanities/2nd in MFL
          Mr M Drugan Head of DT
          Mrs L Eastwood Teacher Maths
          Mrs F Green Assistant Headteacher/Teacher of Science/First Aider
          Mrs L Gridley Teacher of Art
          Mrs S Hart Teacher of French/Geography
          Miss C Hearmon Teacher of English
          Mr J Hempel Teacher of English
          Mrs S Hyden Head of Year 7/Teacher of Science/Psychology/PE/First Aider
          Ms V James Teacher of English
          Mr H Jogee Head of Maths/First Aider
          Mrs C Keefe Teacher of Drama
          Mrs T Kellett Teacher of DT/Computer Studies
          Mrs P Kemp Teacher of Spanish
          Ms L Law Teacher of Maths/2nd in Maths
          Mr M Livermore Teacher of RE
          Miss M Mak Teacher of Science/Health & Social Care/First Aider
          Mr K Murphy Head of Humanities/RE/First Aider
          Miss S Newton Subject Lead Geography
          Mrs V Nolan Teacher of DT/First Aider
          Mrs H Oakes Head of English
          Mr N Pointer Teacher of Maths
          Mrs J Ranzetta Teacher of RE
          Mrs K Reeman Deputy SENCO/First Aider
          Mrs B Reid Teacher of Maths
          Mr J Richmond Head of Sixth Form/Teacher of French/English/First Aider
          Mrs I Senior Headteacher
          Mrs C Severy Teacher of Music
          Mrs H Shepherd Teacher of Sociology/History/Pyschology
          Mrs R Smart Teacher of Geography/Acting Head of Year 7
          Mr F Sousa Teacher of Science
          Mr W Stafford Head of Science
          Miss S Stemp Teacher of Art/English/Geography
          Mr N Stiff Teacher of Geography/Humanities
          Mr S Tatum Deputy Headteacher
          Mr P Taylor Head of Year 11 /Teacher of PE/First Aider
          Mr R Taylor Teacher of Business Studies/History
          Miss C Titcombe Teacher of History/Government & Politics
          Mr B Turner Teacher of PE/Maths
          Mrs A Van Holland Head of Drama
          Mr D Wallace Head of RE/Teacher of RE/First Aider
          Mr T Walker Teacher of Sociology and Psychology
          Mr A Watts Teacher of Science
          Ms J Wintersteller Teacher of Spanish
          Mrs V Wray Teacher of English
          Mrs S Wright Head of PE/First Aider

          Support Staff

          Full Name Job Title
          Mrs D Aliaga Exams Officer
          Mr K Aliaga Learning Support Assistant
          Mrs K Bailey Attendance Officer/First Aider
          Ms H Barker Learning Support Assistant
          Mr T Bird Assistant Caretaker/First Aider
          Miss J Bourne Student Support Manager/First Aider
          Miss S Buchan Headteacher’s PA
          Mrs J Cooper HLTA
          Mrs R Cornish Learning Support Assistant
          Dr R Davies Science Technician
          Mrs K Defew Data Manager /Pastoral Support Years 9, 10 and 11 / First Aider
          Mrs H D' Mello Learning Support Assistant
          Mrs A Duke Cover Supervisor/First Aider
          Mrs J Dunbar Finance Officer
          Mrs H Dunn Science Technician
          Mr L Green Learning Support Assistant
          Mrs R Greeves Learning Support Assistant
          Mr J Gregory Science/DT/ICT Technician/First Aider
          Mrs J Groves Midday Supervisor
          Mr P Groves Residential Caretaker
          Mrs S Hammock Learning Support Assistant
          Mr J Howell ICT Network Manager
          Mrs J Koppert Learning Support Assistant
          Mrs M Macdonald Cover Supervisor
          Mrs N Macey Learning Support Assistant
          Ms C Moore Learning Resource Assistant/LSA/First Aider
          Mrs H Murdoch Senior Finance Officer
          Miss S Norman Art Technician
          Mrs C Petts Food Technician
          Mrs M Sayers Morning Receptionist
          Mrs E Simmons Learning Support Assistant/First Aider
          Mrs C Spiller Learning Support Assistant
          Mr M Spiller Lay Chaplain /ICT Technician/First Aider
          Mrs T Stark Resources Assistant
          Mr D Steward Careers and Work Experience/First Aider
          Mrs H Thacker Learning Support Assistant
          Mrs M Thornton Staffroom Assistant
          Mrs M Wesley Cover Supervisor/First Aider

           

              <kbd id="x6m8fias"></kbd><address id="lbafdaro"><style id="gc5evrw9"></style></address><button id="avqg1ra2"></button>